SMBC Leadership

SMBC 2018 Leadership

Brotherhood Ministry: Deacon Sidney Ware, Deacon Timothy Jackson

Choir Ministry: Sis. Angela Matthews (Sanctuary Choir), Bro. Bobbye Sherrill (Male Choir), Sis. Amanda Morrows (Youth Choir)

Church Clerk: Sis. Sonya Gibson

Culinary Committee: Sis. Mary Crowder

Deacon Chairman: Deacon Earnest Crowder

Decorating Committee: Sis. Lyris Stephen, Sis. Deborah Taylor, Sis. Doris Horsley

Disaster Preparedness Team: Sis. Jackie Campbell, Sis. Joyce Campbell

Finance Committee: Deacon Timothy Jackson, Deacon Sidney Ware

G.I.F.T.S. Ministry: Sis. Chantel Baker, Sis. Beverly Norment

G.R.A.C.E. Ministry: Sis. Rhonda Ware

Golden Gems Ministry: Sis. Verginina Woodmore

Greeters Ministry: Deacon Franklin Fraser

Health Care Ministry: Sis. Vivian Marsh

Hospitality: Deacon Franklin Fraser

Marriage Ministry: Elder Andrew Matthews, Sis. Angela Matthews

Media Ministry: Sis. Vivian Marsh, Sis. Teresa Donelson

Mother Board Ministry: Sis. Teresa Donelson

New Members Class: Elder Timothy Stratton, Bro. Don Black

Outreach Ministry: Bro. Pete Vaughn, Sis. Theresa Miller, Sis. Francis Vaughn – liaison

Pastor: Elder Robert Willis Jr.

Program Coordinator: Sis. Angela Corley

W.H.O.L.E. Singles Ministry: Sis. Lysel Stephen, Bro. Harold Smith

Sunday School: Deacon Travis Turner (Superintendent), Sis. Sylvia Jarrett (Assit. Superintendent)

Trustees: Deacon George Crutcher (Chairman), Bro. William Lazenby (Ameritus)

Usher Ministry: Sis. Renda Talley (President), Sis. Tonya Jackson (Junior Usher)

Van Ministry: Deacon Sidney Ware

Youth Pastor: Elder Lamont Price, Deacon Derrick Hayes (Assist. to the Youth Pastor)

FIND US

Stateland Baptist Church

4650 Wright Ave.
Old Hickory, TN 37138
615.889.2884

SERVICE TIMES

Sunday School:
9:15 Each Sunday morning

Sunday Service: 11:00 AM

Mid Week Bible Study: Wednesdays 12:00-1:00 PM, 6:30-7:30 PM

5th Sunday:
Sunday School 8:30 AM
Sunday Service 9:30 AM

New Members Classes:
Each Sunday 9:00 am

GIVE US A FOLLOW!